Week 6 Schedule Changes

Wednesday Sept 28th 6:30

Cardinal Newman at John Paul II

Lake Marion at Oceanside Collegiate, at The Citadel

Palmetto Christian at Beaufort Academy

Pinewood Prep at Pee Dee Academy

Porter-Gaud at Trinity Collegiate

Ridge-Spring Monetta at Denmark Olar

St. Joseph’s at Calhoun Falls

Wednesday Sept 28th 7:00

Aynor at Manning

Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Estill

Bethune Bowman at Whale Branch

Carvers Bay at Johnsonville

Timberland / Bishop England

Bluffton at Hilton Head Island

Cane Bay at Wando

James Island at Colleton County

Lucy Beckham at May River

Philip Simmons at Beaufort

Stall at West Ashley

Sumter at Socastee

West Florence at Myrtle Beach

Wednesday Sept 28th 7:30

Hemingway at East Clarendon

Aynor at Manning

Dillon at Loris

Eau Claire at Newberry

North Charleston at Battery Creek

Stratford at Summerville

St. James at Conway

Waccamaw / Georgetown

North Myrtle Beach at Wilson

Thursday Sept 28th 6:00

Spartanburg Christian – Carolina Christian

Dillon Christian at Thomas Heyward

Thursday Sept 28th 6:30

Gray Collegiate / Columbia

Patrick Henry at The Kings Academy

Colleton Prep at Greenwood Christian

Thursday Sept 28th 7:00

AC Flora at Westwood

Batesburg-Leesville at Strom Thurmond

Byrnes at Spartanburg

Catawba Ridge at South Pointe

Chesnee at Landrum

Clover / Nation Ford

Fairfield Central at Mid-Carolina

Gilbert at Lower Richland

Lake View at Green Sea Floyds

Lancaster at Northwestern

Laurence Manning / Heathwood Hall

Lexington at Chapin

Liberty at Abbeville

Blacksburg at Ninety Six

Pelion at Saluda

River Bluff at White Knoll

Silver Bluff at Fox Creek

WW King at Newberry Academy

Williamsburg Academy / Lee Academy

Woodruff at Chester

Thursday Sept 28th 7:30

Belton-Honea Path at Powdersville

Berea at Greenwood

Bethune Bowman at Whale Branch

CA Johnson at Lewisville

Chesterfield at North Central

Cheraw / Andrew Jackson

Clinton / Union County

Dixie at Southside Christian

Dorman at Boiling Springs

Fort Mill at Blythewood

Hilton Head Christian at First Baptist

Indian Land at York

Irmo at Richland Northeast

Lake City at Crestwood

Lakewood / Camden

Lamar / Latta

Lugoff-Elgin at Ridge View

Marlboro County / Darlington

McCormick at Ware Shoals

Mullins / Lee Central

Ninety Six / Blacksburg

North Central / Chesterfield

North Augusta at South Aiken

Rock Hill at Spring Valley

South Florence at Hartsville

Swansea at Dreher

Wardlaw at Oakbrook Prep

Whitmire at Great Falls

scfootballstats.com now is sponsored by the Touchstone Energy Bowl and the South Carolina Athletic Coaches Association! If you would like to sponsor this website please contact Jeff at jeff@scfootballstats.com