Return to scfootballstats.com Home Page´╗┐

The best organized website for Varsity football schedules and scores for all South Carolina schools. Email comments, corrections, and other information to jeff@scfootballstats.com.


Email comments, corrections, and other information to jeff@scfootballstats.com

Return to scfootballstats Home Page

South Carolina AA Region I
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Southside Christian 11 – 2 4 – 0 Schedule
St Josephs 10 – 2 3 – 1 Schedule
Blacksburg 6 – 5 2 – 2 Schedule
Christ Church 4 – 7 1 – 3 Schedule
Landrum 4 – 6 0 – 4 Schedule

South Carolina AA Region II
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Abbeville 13 – 1 5 – 0 Schedule
Batesburg-Leesville 7 – 5 4 – 1 Schedule
Saluda 12 – 3 3 – 2 Schedule
Fox Creek 5 – 6 2 – 3 Schedule
Ninety Six 4 – 7 1 – 4 Schedule
Silver Bluff 2 – 8 0 – 5 Schedule

South Carolina AA Region III
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Gray Collegiate 9 – 4 4 – 0 Schedule
Calhoun County 5 – 6 3 – 1 Schedule
CA Johnson 4 – 7 2 – 2 Schedule
Eau Claire 1 – 10 1 – 3 Schedule
Columbia 1 – 9 0 – 4 Schedule

South Carolina AA Region IV
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Buford 8 – 4 6 – 0 Schedule
Andrew Jackson 10 – 2 5 – 1 Schedule
Lee Central 5 – 5 3 – 3 Schedule
Central 5 – 6 3 – 3 Schedule
Lewisville 4 – 7 2 – 4 Schedule
Chesterfield 3 – 7 1 – 5 Schedule
North Central 3 – 7 1 – 5 Schedule

South Carolina AA Region V
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Barnwell 14 – 1 4 – 0 Schedule
Woodland 8 – 4 3 – 1 Schedule
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 8 – 4 2 – 2 Schedule
Whale Branch 7 – 4 1 – 3 Schedule
Allendale-Fairfax 3 – 7 0 – 4 Schedule

South Carolina AA Region VI
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Oceanside 12 – 1 4 – 0 Schedule
Timberland 8 – 2 3 – 1 Schedule
Philip Simmons 3 – 7 2 – 2 Schedule
Burke 3 – 9 1 – 3 Schedule
North Charleston 2 – 7 0 – 4 Schedule

South Carolina AA Region VII
Team Record Regional Record Schedule
Andrews 8 – 2 6 – 1 Schedule
Mullins 7 – 4 6 – 1 Schedule
East Clarendon 7 – 4 5 – 2 Schedule
Hannah-Pamplico 5 – 6 4 – 3 Schedule
Johnsonville 3 – 7 3 – 4 Schedule
Latta 3 – 8 2 – 5 Schedule
Carvers Bay 2 – 7 1 – 6 Schedule
Kingstree 1 – 8 1 – 6 Schedule


Close Menu