Return to scfootballstats.com Home Page

***SCHSL Class 5A Varsity Football Team Pages***

Class 5A Region I:   Hillcrest | JL Mann | Mauldin |  TL Hanna | Woodmont

Class 5A Region II:   Boiling Springs | Byrnes | Dorman | Gaffney | Spartanburg

Class 5A Region III:  Blythewood | CloverFort Mill | Nation Ford | Rock Hill | Spring Valley

Class 5A Region IV: Chapin | Dutch Fork | Lexington | River Bluff | White Knoll

Class 5A Region V:  Carolina ForestConway | Socastee | St. James | Sumter

Class 5A Region VI: Berkeley | Cane BayGoose Creek |  Stratford Wando

Class 5A Region VII:  Ashley Ridge |  Fort Dorchester | Stall | SummervilleWest Ashley

*

***SCHSL Class 4A Varsity Football Team Pages ***

Class 4A Region I: Berea | Easley | Greenville | GreenwoodPickens | Westside  

Class 4A Region II:  Eastside | Greer | Laurens | Riverside | Wade Hampton (G)

Class 4A Region III: Catawba Ridge | Indian LandLancaster | Northwestern | South PointeYork

Class 4A Region IV: Aiken | Airport | Midland Valley | North Augusta | South Aiken

Class 4A Region V:  AC Flora | IrmoLugoff-Elgin | Richland Northeast | Ridge View | Westwood

Class 4A Region VI:  Darlington | Hartsville | Myrtle Beach | North Myrtle Beach | South Florence | West Florence | Wilson

Class 4A Region VII:  Bluffton | Colleton CountyHilton Head Island | James Island | Lucy Beckham | May River

*

***SCHSL Class 3A Varsity Football Team Pages ***

Class 3A Region I: Crescent | Daniel | Pendleton | Seneca | Walhalla | West-Oak

Class 3A Region II: Belton Honea-Path | Fountain Inn | Palmetto | Powdersville | Southside | Wren  

Class 3A Region III: Blue Ridge | Broome | Carolina | Chapman | Travelers Rest

Class 3A Region IV:   ChesterClintonEmerald | Union County | Woodruff

Class 3A Region V: Brookland-Cayce | Dreher | Gilbert | Lower Richland | Orangeburg-Wilkinson | Swansea

Class 3A Region VI: Camden | Crestwood | Lakewood | Manning | Marlboro County

Class 3A Region VII: Aynor | Dillon | Georgetown | Loris | Waccamaw

Class 3A Region VIII: Battery Creek | Beaufort | Hanahan | North Charleston | Phillip Simmons

*

***SCHSL Class 2A Varsity Football Team Pages ***

Note: No Region II for Football

Class 2A Region I: Abbeville Blacksburg | Chesnee | Landrum | Liberty | Ninety Six

Class 2A Region III: Batesburg-Leesville | Fox Creek | Pelion | Saluda | Silver Bluff | Strom Thurmond

Class 2A Region IV:   Columbia | Eau ClaireFairfield Central | Gray Collegiate | Keenan | Mid-Carolina | Newberry

Class 2A Region V:  Andrew Jackson | BufordCentral | CherawChesterfield | North Central

Class 2A Region VI:   Barnwell | Edisto | Ridgeland-Hardeeville | Wade Hampton (H) | Woodland

Class 2A Region VII:  Academic Magnet | Bishop England | Lake Marion | Oceanside | Timberland

Class 2A Region VII:  Andrews | Kingstree | Lake City | Lee Central | Marion | Mullins

*

***SCHSL Class A Varsity Football Team Pages ***

Note: No Region II for Football

Class A Region I:  Calhoun Falls | Christ Church | Dixie | McCormick | Southside Christian | St. Joseph | Ware Shoals

Class A Region III: CA Johnson | Great FallsLewisville | McBee | Whitmire

Class A Region IV: Blackville-Hilda | Calhoun County | Denmark-Olar | Hunter-Kinard-Tyler | North | Ridge Spring- MonettaWagener-Salley | Williston-Elko

Class A Region V: Carvers Bay | East Clarendon | Hemingway | Johnsonville | Scotts Branch

Class A Region VI: Green Sea Floyds | Hannah-Pamplico | Lake View | Lamar | Latta

Class A Region VII:  Allendale-Fairfax | Bamberg-Ehrhardt | Bethune BowmanBranchville | Estill | Whale Branch

Class A Region VIII:  Baptist Hill | Burke | Cross | Military Magnet | St. Johns